Too Low Item Level Reward From Grand Challenger's Bounty

Updated: 2 months ago
Article ID: 183161
Relevant Products:

Common Problems

  • The Mythic dungeons interface said I would receive a reward of higher level than what I got
  • Opened the weekly Mythic+ cache and gave me an item of lower item level than it should

The item level of gear rewarded by the weekly Grand Challenger's Bounty is based on the level of the best keystone dungeon you completed the week before as shown in this chart:

BEST KEYSTONESEASON 4 IN DUNGEONSEASON 4 WEEKLY CHEST
Mythic 2435440
Mythic 3435445
Mythic 4440450
Mythic 5445450
Mythic 6445455
Mythic 7450460
Mythic 8455460
Mythic 9455460
Mythic 10455465
Mythic 11460465
Mythic 12460470
Mythic 13460470
Mythic 14465470
Mythic 15465475